Delortae Agency respects both your online time & your privacy

Because of this we have some of the most comprehensive policies available that support and protect our clients.

DELORTAE AGENCYS PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how “Delortae Agency” uses and protects any information that you give “Delortae Agency” when you use this website.
“Delortae Agency” is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
“Delortae Agency” may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/01/2003.
What we collect
We may collect the following information:
• name and job title
• contact information including email address
• demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
• other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
• Internal record keeping.
• We may use the information to improve our products and services.
• We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
• From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail service.
• We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.
How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.
Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
• whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
• if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at  legal@delortaeagency.co.uk
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
• Delortae Agency respects both our clients online time and their privacy, our E-Mail privacy policy can be viewed and downloaded in full HERE.

You Can Expect From The Delortae Agency Our Complete Professional Care And Attention
Both Your Satisfaction And Our Reputation Are Extremely Important To Us
 


Data Protection

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please e-mail legal@delortaeagency.co.uk with your details.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

VIEW A COPY OF OUR E-MAIL PRIVACY POLICY.pdf


 

DELORTAE AGENCY TERMS & CONDITION

VIEW OUR AFFILIATE SERVICE AGREEMENT

VIEW OUR SITES WEBSITE POLICY AGREEMENT

VIEW OUR SITES TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF ORDER

VIEW OUR REFUNDS RETURNS & CANCELLATION POLICY

VIEW OUR EVENTS PARTICIPATION TERMS & CONDITIONS

VIEW OUR BRIEF CONSIGNMENT SERVICE TERMS & CONDITIONS

VIEW OUR AUTHENTIC HANDBAG SPA SERVICE TERMS & CONDITIONS

VIEW OUR PARTICIPATION WEBSITE AND FORUM TERMS & CONDITIONS

VIEW OUR AUTHENTIC PERSONAL SHOPPER SERVICE TERMS & CONDITIONS

VIEW OUR AUTHENTIC CONSIGNMENT SERVICE SERVICE TERMS & CONDITIONS

Legal Disclaimer

 

In accordance with UK and International law, we must state that we [DelortaeAgency.co.uk] are not authorised resellers (with the exception of luxury authentic bag spa products) nor do we have any affiliation with any of the designer brands that we sell on our web site. [DelortaeAgency.co.uk] is not endorsed (although referred by for authentication services and advice) by any of the designer brand companies whose products we are selling and the use of any trademark or logos on this website are for descriptive and informational purposes only when sold as authentic. All products are 100% authentic. Therefore, they do not violate any copyright OR infringement laws, however these pictures are copyrights of the original designers who retain overall rights ownership.


 

AUTHENTICATION & APPRAISAL

{Whilst every effort is undertaken to determine authenticity and render a true an accurate opinion, where picture quality is poor or unauthorised alterations or repairs have been undertaken on authentic items thereby the manufacturers would subsequently invalidate authenticity and so render 'non authentic' we would uphold these findings and issue our judgement accordingly.  Although, everything possible is done to ensure the opinions rendered are deemed accurate, there is always a small margin for error. Delortae Agency or any group company there-upon, cannot be held responsible for any loss or otherwise resulting from an opinion rendered and subsequently issued, any opinion that is inconclusive is not refundable, fee is payable for appraisers time not based on outcome}.

 

Delortae Agency™ | Truly A Name You Can Trust
Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.